Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,180,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,180,000 | $859,800 | $4,039,800 |
| 2020 | $3,345,000 | $968,750 | $4,313,750 |
| 2019 | $3,505,000 | $1,081,700 | $4,586,700 |
| 2018 | $3,665,000 | $1,198,650 | $4,863,650 |
| 2017 | $3,825,000 | $1,319,600 | $5,144,600 |
| 2016 | $3,975,000 | $1,443,550 | $5,418,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
