Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,820,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $12,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,610,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,820,000 | $45,500 | $1,865,500 |
| 2021 | $3,550,000 | $179,750 | $3,729,750 |
| 2020 | $5,195,000 | $398,375 | $5,593,375 |
| 2019 | $6,745,000 | $696,875 | $7,441,875 |
| 2018 | $8,220,000 | $1,071,000 | $9,291,000 |
| 2017 | $9,625,000 | $1,510,100 | $11,135,100 |
| 2016 | $10,980,000 | $1,997,625 | $12,977,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $169,311, or $13.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $30,450.00 | $2.41 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $39,386.00 | $3.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $12,900.00 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,875.00 | $1.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
