Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,795,000 | $762,900 | $3,557,900 |
| 2018 | $3,425,000 | $887,300 | $4,312,300 |
| 2017 | $4,035,000 | $1,036,500 | $5,071,500 |
| 2016 | $4,625,000 | $1,206,750 | $5,831,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
