Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,615,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095,000 | $211,125 | $1,306,125 |
| 2024 | $1,095,000 | $243,975 | $1,338,975 |
| 2023 | $1,095,000 | $276,825 | $1,371,825 |
| 2022 | $1,095,000 | $309,675 | $1,404,675 |
| 2021 | $1,095,000 | $342,525 | $1,437,525 |
| 2020 | $1,615,000 | $390,975 | $2,005,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $80,011, or $49.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,615.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $16,500.00 | $10.22 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Consultants | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $36,511.00 | $22.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $812.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $1.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,625.00 | $5.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $772.26 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $5.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
