This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Waco ISD

PFC School Facil Lease Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (Waco ISD Sports Complex Proj)

Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $345,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
October 1, 1999
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
October 1, 2019

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2019$345,000$9,646$354,646
2018$670,000$37,971$707,971
2017$980,000$84,000$1,064,000
2016$1,270,000$146,756$1,416,756

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.