PFC School Facil Lease Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (Waco ISD Sports Complex Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $345,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 1, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- October 1, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $345,000 | $9,646 | $354,646 |
| 2018 | $670,000 | $37,971 | $707,971 |
| 2017 | $980,000 | $84,000 | $1,064,000 |
| 2016 | $1,270,000 | $146,756 | $1,416,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
