Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$2,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,745,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745,000 | $1,678,944 | $4,423,944 |
| 2024 | $2,745,000 | $1,814,031 | $4,559,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $92,779, or $33.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $27,750.00 | $10.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $686.25 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,967.50 | $1.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,787.50 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,117.50 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,975.00 | $12.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
