Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $870,000
- New money / refunding
- $870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755,000 | $118,625 | $873,625 |
| 2024 | $870,000 | $159,250 | $1,029,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,220, or $38.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $870.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $11.49 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $9,250.00 | $10.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,305.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.86 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $802.00 | $0.92 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,262.50 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,305.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,675.00 | $6.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
