Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017
$645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,000 | $97,688 | $742,688 |
| 2024 | $700,000 | $114,500 | $814,500 |
| 2023 | $755,000 | $132,688 | $887,688 |
| 2022 | $815,000 | $152,313 | $967,313 |
| 2021 | $875,000 | $173,438 | $1,048,438 |
| 2020 | $940,000 | $196,125 | $1,136,125 |
| 2019 | $1,005,000 | $220,438 | $1,225,438 |
| 2018 | $1,075,000 | $246,438 | $1,321,438 |
| 2017 | $1,150,000 | $273,531 | $1,423,531 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $34,350, or $29.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $6,650.00 | $5.78 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $21.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,550.00 | $1.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
