Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,665,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,665,000 | $385,850 | $5,050,850 |
| 2020 | $5,365,000 | $527,950 | $5,892,950 |
| 2019 | $6,040,000 | $690,675 | $6,730,675 |
| 2018 | $6,705,000 | $870,175 | $7,575,175 |
| 2017 | $7,350,000 | $1,062,775 | $8,412,775 |
| 2016 | $7,985,000 | $1,266,588 | $9,251,588 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
