Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $625,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $625,000 | $21,913 | $646,913 |
| 2021 | $1,900,000 | $203,000 | $2,103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,185,000 | $270,825 | $2,455,825 |
| 2019 | $2,460,000 | $347,050 | $2,807,050 |
| 2018 | $2,725,000 | $431,375 | $3,156,375 |
| 2017 | $2,985,000 | $523,575 | $3,508,575 |
| 2016 | $3,240,000 | $622,225 | $3,862,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
