Maint Tax QZA Notes Txbl Ser 2012 (Direct-Pay)
$155,800 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155,800 | $11,719 | $167,519 |
| 2024 | $207,064 | $20,790 | $227,854 |
| 2023 | $257,997 | $32,417 | $290,414 |
| 2022 | $308,601 | $46,582 | $355,183 |
| 2021 | $358,878 | $63,269 | $422,147 |
| 2020 | $408,831 | $82,461 | $491,292 |
| 2019 | $458,461 | $104,144 | $562,605 |
| 2018 | $507,771 | $128,300 | $636,071 |
| 2017 | $556,762 | $154,913 | $711,675 |
| 2016 | $605,437 | $183,968 | $789,405 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
