Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,539,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,539,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,000 | $162,732 | $1,282,732 |
| 2024 | $1,194,000 | $195,591 | $1,389,591 |
| 2023 | $1,266,000 | $230,523 | $1,496,523 |
| 2022 | $1,336,000 | $267,471 | $1,603,471 |
| 2021 | $1,403,000 | $306,365 | $1,709,365 |
| 2020 | $1,468,000 | $347,133 | $1,815,133 |
| 2019 | $1,539,000 | $381,698 | $1,920,698 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $42,588, or $27.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,539.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $10,875.00 | $7.07 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Youngblood & Taylor LLP | One time | $3,625.00 | $2.36 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $17,695.00 | $11.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $554.10 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Special tax counsel | Ballard Spahr LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
