Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$7,909,881 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,269,881
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,269,881
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,909,881 | $3,156,819 | $11,066,700 |
| 2024 | $7,949,881 | $3,460,519 | $11,410,400 |
| 2023 | $7,989,881 | $3,765,619 | $11,755,500 |
| 2022 | $8,029,881 | $4,072,119 | $12,102,000 |
| 2021 | $8,064,881 | $4,379,844 | $12,444,725 |
| 2020 | $8,099,881 | $4,688,619 | $12,788,500 |
| 2019 | $8,134,881 | $4,998,444 | $13,133,325 |
| 2018 | $8,169,881 | $5,309,144 | $13,479,025 |
| 2017 | $8,204,881 | $5,620,544 | $13,825,425 |
| 2016 | $8,239,881 | $5,932,644 | $14,172,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,372, or $19.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $19,750.00 | $2.39 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $52,425.00 | $6.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,375.53 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,460.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,563.79 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,877.65 | $5.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
