Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$2,400,981 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400,981 | $2,184,019 | $4,585,000 |
| 2024 | $4,966,701 | $4,203,299 | $9,170,000 |
| 2023 | $4,966,701 | $4,203,299 | $9,170,000 |
| 2022 | $4,966,701 | $4,203,299 | $9,170,000 |
| 2021 | $4,966,701 | $4,203,299 | $9,170,000 |
| 2020 | $26,826,701 | $13,344,368 | $40,171,069 |
| 2019 | $26,971,701 | $14,430,218 | $41,401,919 |
| 2018 | $27,111,701 | $15,519,743 | $42,631,444 |
| 2017 | $27,246,701 | $16,612,474 | $43,859,175 |
| 2016 | $27,381,701 | $17,707,905 | $45,089,606 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
