Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$42,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $43,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $43,195,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,355,000 | $17,361,000 | $59,716,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $588,997, or $13.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,484.30 | $1.40 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $103,173.63 | $2.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $214,439.12 | $4.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,639.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,011.27 | $3.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
