Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$18,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $21,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $21,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,180,000 | $11,689,050 | $29,869,050 |
| 2024 | $18,620,000 | $12,544,250 | $31,164,250 |
| 2023 | $19,040,000 | $13,420,950 | $32,460,950 |
| 2022 | $19,440,000 | $14,318,150 | $33,758,150 |
| 2021 | $19,820,000 | $15,234,850 | $35,054,850 |
| 2020 | $20,185,000 | $16,170,175 | $36,355,175 |
| 2019 | $20,540,000 | $17,119,950 | $37,659,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,629, or $9.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,249.11 | $1.63 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $79,100.89 | $3.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,650.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,904.44 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,225.00 | $1.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
