Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $181,071 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $181,071 | $4,243,929 | $4,425,000 |
| 2022 | $390,300 | $8,464,700 | $8,855,000 |
| 2021 | $632,007 | $12,657,993 | $13,290,000 |
| 2020 | $911,239 | $16,818,761 | $17,730,000 |
| 2019 | $1,233,857 | $20,941,143 | $22,175,000 |
| 2018 | $1,606,589 | $25,018,411 | $26,625,000 |
| 2017 | $2,037,209 | $29,042,791 | $31,080,000 |
| 2016 | $2,534,722 | $33,005,278 | $35,540,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
