Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$11,087,134 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,198,858
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $14,198,858
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,087,134 | $21,175,266 | $32,262,400 |
| 2024 | $11,186,248 | $23,149,552 | $34,335,800 |
| 2023 | $11,347,055 | $24,967,146 | $36,314,200 |
| 2022 | $11,607,837 | $26,594,763 | $38,202,600 |
| 2021 | $12,030,659 | $27,975,341 | $40,006,000 |
| 2020 | $12,598,858 | $28,910,542 | $41,509,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,580, or $21.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,999.79 | $1.90 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $73,011.00 | $5.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,091.22 | $1.13 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,332.91 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,253.92 | $8.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,091.22 | $1.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
