Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002
$3,767,122 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767,122 | $15,227,878 | $18,995,000 |
| 2024 | $4,048,876 | $15,961,124 | $20,010,000 |
| 2023 | $4,347,459 | $16,677,541 | $21,025,000 |
| 2022 | $4,663,824 | $17,376,176 | $22,040,000 |
| 2021 | $5,002,235 | $18,052,765 | $23,055,000 |
| 2020 | $5,545,027 | $19,044,973 | $24,590,000 |
| 2019 | $6,219,121 | $20,165,879 | $26,385,000 |
| 2018 | $6,936,959 | $21,243,041 | $28,180,000 |
| 2017 | $7,128,843 | $22,841,157 | $29,970,000 |
| 2016 | $7,591,155 | $23,393,845 | $30,985,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
