Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $280,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $280,000 | $5,950 | $285,950 |
| 2019 | $540,000 | $23,180 | $563,180 |
| 2018 | $795,000 | $50,840 | $845,840 |
| 2017 | $1,030,000 | $88,300 | $1,118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,260,000 | $135,060 | $1,395,060 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
