Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$15,830,553 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,634,985
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $16,634,985
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,830,553 | $7,657,664 | $23,488,216 |
| 2024 | $16,050,240 | $8,459,819 | $24,510,059 |
| 2023 | $16,149,652 | $8,972,249 | $25,121,901 |
| 2022 | $16,275,748 | $9,462,995 | $25,738,743 |
| 2021 | $16,432,362 | $9,923,223 | $26,355,585 |
| 2020 | $16,634,985 | $10,335,928 | $26,970,913 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,687, or $18.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $30,350.00 | $1.82 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $82,750.00 | $4.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,105.65 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,325.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $2,175.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,875.75 | $5.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $35,605.65 | $2.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
