Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175,000 | $935,700 | $5,110,700 |
| 2024 | $4,285,000 | $1,104,900 | $5,389,900 |
| 2023 | $4,390,000 | $1,278,400 | $5,668,400 |
| 2022 | $4,490,000 | $1,455,500 | $5,945,500 |
| 2021 | $4,585,000 | $1,635,347 | $6,220,347 |
| 2020 | $4,675,000 | $1,817,622 | $6,492,622 |
| 2019 | $4,775,000 | $2,002,578 | $6,777,578 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,255, or $23.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $14,605.00 | $2.98 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $15,021.34 | $3.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,617.41 | $0.94 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,857.50 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,418.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,425.00 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
