Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $17,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $17,100,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890,000 | $23,981 | $913,981 |
| 2024 | $1,585,000 | $87,207 | $1,672,207 |
| 2023 | $2,250,000 | $184,375 | $2,434,375 |
| 2022 | $2,880,000 | $313,850 | $3,193,850 |
| 2021 | $15,330,000 | $6,660,548 | $21,990,548 |
| 2020 | $15,910,000 | $7,433,500 | $23,343,500 |
| 2019 | $16,465,000 | $8,229,114 | $24,694,114 |
| 2018 | $17,000,000 | $9,046,496 | $26,046,496 |
| 2017 | $17,000,000 | $9,873,746 | $26,873,746 |
| 2016 | $17,000,000 | $10,700,996 | $27,700,996 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $227,486, or $13.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $41,240.00 | $2.41 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Co disclosure counsel | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,895.79 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $34,468.75 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,550.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $56.48 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $92.76 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,354.13 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,955.89 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,812.50 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,797.53 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,012.50 | $4.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $8,550.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
