Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2022
$11,809,977 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,844,977
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,844,977
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,809,977 | $3,781,591 | $15,591,568 |
| 2024 | $11,824,977 | $4,075,197 | $15,900,174 |
| 2023 | $11,834,977 | $4,369,178 | $16,204,155 |
| 2022 | $11,844,977 | $4,663,459 | $16,508,436 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,039, or $17.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $23,845.00 | $2.01 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,037.41 | $0.26 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,542.17 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,883.73 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Moak Casey & Associates | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,774.69 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,781.25 | $5.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
