Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,415,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,415,000 | $370,047 | $1,785,047 |
| 2019 | $1,520,000 | $422,894 | $1,942,894 |
| 2018 | $1,525,000 | $477,459 | $2,002,459 |
| 2017 | $1,680,000 | $534,525 | $2,214,525 |
| 2016 | $1,835,000 | $596,434 | $2,431,434 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
