Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$72,399,991 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $72,399,991
- New money / refunding
- $72,399,991 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,399,991 | $56,636,965 | $129,036,956 |
| 2024 | $72,399,991 | $59,898,690 | $132,298,681 |
| 2023 | $72,399,991 | $63,160,415 | $135,560,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $5,479,468, or $75.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Co bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $89,500.00 | $1.24 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $145,649.20 | $2.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,335,883.00 | $18.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,450.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,700.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $246,935.00 | $3.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,583,951.00 | $49.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
