Tax & Rev Notes Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $85,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $85,000 | $2,287 | $87,287 |
| 2021 | $170,000 | $6,732 | $176,732 |
| 2020 | $250,000 | $13,106 | $263,106 |
| 2019 | $330,000 | $21,231 | $351,231 |
| 2018 | $410,000 | $30,909 | $440,909 |
| 2017 | $485,000 | $41,824 | $526,824 |
| 2016 | $560,000 | $53,751 | $613,751 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
