Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$54,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $54,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $54,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,410,000 | $34,010,150 | $88,420,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $554,122, or $10.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $72,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $138,032.63 | $2.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $48,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,592.20 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $281,938.64 | $5.18 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $-6,741.13 | $-0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
