Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2005 (QZAB)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $71,609 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $71,609 | $0 | $71,609 |
| 2019 | $143,219 | $0 | $143,219 |
| 2018 | $214,828 | $0 | $214,828 |
| 2017 | $286,438 | $0 | $286,438 |
| 2016 | $358,047 | $0 | $358,047 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
