Ltd MTN Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $218,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $218,000 | $4,338 | $222,338 |
| 2020 | $432,000 | $12,935 | $444,935 |
| 2019 | $642,000 | $25,711 | $667,711 |
| 2018 | $847,000 | $42,566 | $889,566 |
| 2017 | $1,049,000 | $63,441 | $1,112,441 |
| 2016 | $1,247,000 | $88,257 | $1,335,257 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
