Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $21,514 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $21,514 | $748,486 | $770,000 |
| 2019 | $44,682 | $1,370,318 | $1,415,000 |
| 2018 | $49,994 | $1,480,006 | $1,530,000 |
| 2017 | $49,994 | $1,480,006 | $1,530,000 |
| 2016 | $8,419,994 | $4,886,967 | $13,306,961 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
