Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$5,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,969,999
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,969,999
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660,000 | $1,296,238 | $6,956,238 |
| 2024 | $6,025,000 | $1,480,163 | $7,505,163 |
| 2023 | $6,375,000 | $1,681,588 | $8,056,588 |
| 2022 | $6,710,000 | $1,899,763 | $8,609,763 |
| 2021 | $7,035,000 | $2,134,188 | $9,169,188 |
| 2020 | $7,345,000 | $2,384,113 | $9,729,113 |
| 2019 | $7,645,000 | $2,649,038 | $10,294,038 |
| 2018 | $7,688,893 | $3,165,069 | $10,853,963 |
| 2017 | $7,754,999 | $3,648,889 | $11,403,888 |
| 2016 | $7,814,999 | $3,916,814 | $11,731,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,270, or $23.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.82 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $42,750.00 | $5.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,314.70 | $2.42 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,905.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,925.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,930.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,775.00 | $7.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
