Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,000 | $47,550 | $782,550 |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $93,085 | $1,168,085 |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $151,945 | $1,551,945 |
| 2022 | $1,720,000 | $223,605 | $1,943,605 |
| 2021 | $2,025,000 | $307,160 | $2,332,160 |
| 2020 | $2,330,000 | $402,000 | $2,732,000 |
| 2019 | $2,615,000 | $506,815 | $3,121,815 |
| 2018 | $2,890,000 | $620,568 | $3,510,568 |
| 2017 | $3,160,000 | $742,420 | $3,902,420 |
| 2016 | $3,420,000 | $871,423 | $4,291,423 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
