PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$195,123 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,123 | $17,139 | $212,262 |
| 2024 | $249,207 | $28,366 | $277,573 |
| 2023 | $300,720 | $42,165 | $342,884 |
| 2022 | $349,784 | $58,412 | $408,196 |
| 2021 | $396,516 | $76,991 | $473,507 |
| 2020 | $441,027 | $97,792 | $538,818 |
| 2019 | $483,421 | $120,708 | $604,130 |
| 2018 | $523,801 | $145,640 | $669,441 |
| 2017 | $562,261 | $172,491 | $734,752 |
| 2016 | $598,893 | $201,171 | $800,064 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
