Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023
$7,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355,000 | $2,917,010 | $10,272,010 |
| 2024 | $7,955,000 | $3,267,391 | $11,222,391 |
| 2023 | $9,270,000 | $3,682,413 | $12,952,413 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,538, or $20.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,270.00 | $3.70 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $71,147.66 | $7.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,068.45 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,550.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,986.10 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,246.25 | $4.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
