Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $290,000 | $6,525 | $296,525 |
| 2021 | $8,005,000 | $2,999,956 | $11,004,956 |
| 2020 | $8,270,000 | $3,287,263 | $11,557,263 |
| 2019 | $8,530,000 | $3,587,038 | $12,117,038 |
| 2018 | $8,770,000 | $3,898,688 | $12,668,688 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $4,221,500 | $13,221,500 |
| 2016 | $9,086,656 | $4,678,119 | $13,764,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
