Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$12,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $14,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700,000 | $4,804,941 | $17,504,941 |
| 2024 | $13,110,000 | $5,280,022 | $18,390,022 |
| 2023 | $13,500,000 | $5,775,103 | $19,275,103 |
| 2022 | $13,875,000 | $6,289,310 | $20,164,310 |
| 2021 | $14,230,000 | $6,821,766 | $21,051,766 |
| 2020 | $14,560,000 | $7,371,347 | $21,931,347 |
| 2019 | $14,855,000 | $7,936,553 | $22,791,553 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,641, or $17.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $56,537.50 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,732.96 | $1.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,025.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,101.40 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,993.76 | $7.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
