Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $71,282 | $1,586,282 |
| 2024 | $1,890,000 | $111,972 | $2,001,972 |
| 2023 | $2,255,000 | $161,504 | $2,416,504 |
| 2022 | $2,610,000 | $219,641 | $2,829,641 |
| 2021 | $2,955,000 | $286,143 | $3,241,143 |
| 2020 | $3,295,000 | $360,830 | $3,655,830 |
| 2019 | $3,625,000 | $443,524 | $4,068,524 |
| 2018 | $3,950,000 | $534,046 | $4,484,046 |
| 2017 | $4,265,000 | $632,215 | $4,897,215 |
| 2016 | $4,575,000 | $737,853 | $5,312,853 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $70,000, or $13.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $15,070.00 | $2.97 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,850.00 | $7.47 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $910.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
