Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$6,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140,000 | $1,116,638 | $7,256,638 |
| 2024 | $6,475,000 | $1,303,300 | $7,778,300 |
| 2023 | $6,805,000 | $1,497,450 | $8,302,450 |
| 2022 | $7,130,000 | $1,698,150 | $8,828,150 |
| 2021 | $7,450,000 | $1,905,300 | $9,355,300 |
| 2020 | $7,760,000 | $2,118,750 | $9,878,750 |
| 2019 | $8,065,000 | $2,338,350 | $10,403,350 |
| 2018 | $8,360,000 | $2,563,950 | $10,923,950 |
| 2017 | $8,655,000 | $2,795,450 | $11,450,450 |
| 2016 | $8,940,000 | $3,032,750 | $11,972,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,831, or $17.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $13,940.00 | $1.56 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,060.00 | $0.79 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,760.00 | $6.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,486.82 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $7,850.00 | $0.88 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,688.40 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,106.25 | $4.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
