Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $345,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,565,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $345,000 | $3,830 | $348,830 |
| 2023 | $650,000 | $11,045 | $661,045 |
| 2022 | $950,000 | $21,590 | $971,590 |
| 2021 | $1,240,000 | $35,354 | $1,275,354 |
| 2020 | $1,530,000 | $52,337 | $1,582,337 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $37,800, or $24.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.79 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $24,178.50 | $15.45 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $556.50 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
