Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$29,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $29,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,995,000 | $29,506,067 | $59,501,067 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $349,949, or $11.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $39,995.00 | $1.33 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $95,478.65 | $3.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,997.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $37,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,905.52 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,325.00 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,997.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
