Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,255,006 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,255,006 | $1,482,744 | $6,737,750 |
| 2019 | $5,255,025 | $1,811,825 | $7,066,850 |
| 2018 | $5,255,091 | $2,125,859 | $7,380,950 |
| 2017 | $5,255,315 | $2,429,735 | $7,685,050 |
| 2016 | $5,256,086 | $2,728,064 | $7,984,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
