Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$13,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,090,000 | $7,755,875 | $20,845,875 |
| 2024 | $13,185,000 | $8,306,650 | $21,491,650 |
| 2023 | $13,260,000 | $8,860,725 | $22,120,725 |
| 2022 | $13,260,000 | $9,404,321 | $22,664,321 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $521,247, or $39.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,800.00 | $2.62 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $62,573.69 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $159,756.25 | $12.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,005.80 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $223,411.36 | $16.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
