Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$1,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090,000 | $206,800 | $1,296,800 |
| 2024 | $1,190,000 | $252,400 | $1,442,400 |
| 2023 | $1,285,000 | $301,900 | $1,586,900 |
| 2022 | $1,375,000 | $355,100 | $1,730,100 |
| 2021 | $1,465,000 | $411,900 | $1,876,900 |
| 2020 | $1,530,000 | $471,800 | $2,001,800 |
| 2019 | $1,565,000 | $559,088 | $2,124,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $67,794, or $43.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $12,275.00 | $7.84 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,612.52 | $15.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $325.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $775.05 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,125.00 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,051.55 | $1.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,825.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
