Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021A
$11,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,835,000 | $4,422,666 | $16,257,666 |
| 2024 | $12,095,000 | $4,787,272 | $16,882,272 |
| 2023 | $12,345,000 | $5,164,628 | $17,509,628 |
| 2022 | $12,580,000 | $5,554,110 | $18,134,110 |
| 2021 | $12,685,000 | $5,933,173 | $18,618,173 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $193,281, or $15.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $5.12 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Sentry Management Inc | One time | $20,085.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,342.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,875.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,058.98 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,406.25 | $4.68 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | FHN Financial | One time | $9,513.75 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
