Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,495,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,495,000 | $1,323,525 | $6,818,525 |
| 2020 | $5,540,000 | $1,495,175 | $7,035,175 |
| 2019 | $5,585,000 | $1,667,725 | $7,252,725 |
| 2018 | $5,625,000 | $1,841,125 | $7,466,125 |
| 2017 | $5,665,000 | $2,015,325 | $7,680,325 |
| 2016 | $5,705,000 | $2,190,325 | $7,895,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
