Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $365,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,465,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $365,000 | $7,293 | $372,293 |
| 2017 | $1,080,000 | $28,871 | $1,108,871 |
| 2016 | $1,785,000 | $64,535 | $1,849,535 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $49,362, or $20.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,465.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.65 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $32,000.00 | $12.98 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $646.50 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
