Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $7,235,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $7,235,000 | $776,063 | $8,011,063 |
| 2017 | $7,785,000 | $995,788 | $8,780,788 |
| 2016 | $8,325,000 | $1,226,413 | $9,551,413 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
