Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$15,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $17,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $17,890,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,050,000 | $3,516,142 | $18,566,142 |
| 2024 | $15,130,000 | $3,953,143 | $19,083,143 |
| 2023 | $16,315,000 | $4,452,358 | $20,767,358 |
| 2022 | $16,730,000 | $5,721,572 | $22,451,572 |
| 2021 | $17,275,000 | $6,865,786 | $24,140,786 |
| 2020 | $17,445,000 | $7,368,370 | $24,813,370 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $287,851, or $16.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $46,500.00 | $2.60 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,133.17 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $1,900.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $77,660.62 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,417.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,397.30 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,417.90 | $5.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
