MTN Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,090,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,090,000 | $501,566 | $2,591,566 |
| 2019 | $2,210,000 | $579,809 | $2,789,809 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,298, or $37.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,105.00 | $3.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $6,883.09 | $2.92 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $31,540.00 | $13.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,238.41 | $1.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,945.50 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,731.25 | $7.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
